Pi Oversease
Canada Immigration
Come find a New Home at CANADA

Canada the second largest country in the world is a diversified land of wonder. It is consider to be the most preferable country for Indians when it comes to applying for Canada PR. Its cultural diversity, far flunged opportunities – in education and jobs, flexible immigration processes, government system and Indian communities attracts the most for most the Indians to apply for PR. If you need to be doubly sure about your getting Canada PR, then fill up the quick enquiry form and an expert will be helping you in calculating Canada PR points and will help you glide through the cumbersome process of application.

How to apply for Permanent Residency VISA to Canada?

Express Entry Canada have introduced the Express Entry system in January 2015. Those who have one year of skilled work experience with relevant education are eligible to apply to migrate to Canada under this program. It is a great opportunity for those looking to work & settle in Canada.

Express Entry is the new selection system for Canadian immigration, designed to select skilled workers based on their age, language test, education and work experience for immigration to Canada. Express Entry is a completely electronic process involving the federal government, provincial governments, and Canadian employers.

Skilled foreign workers have access to Express Entry which applies to Canada’s key economic immigration programs:

Provinces of Canada:

The Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs) allow Canadian provinces and territories to nominate individuals who wish to immigrate to Canada and who are interested in settling in a particular province which are as follow:

Provinces

Eligibility Criteria

Saskatchewan

60 Points

Manitoba        

60 Points + Family or Friends

Ontario           

400 CRS

Prince Edward Island

67 Points

Nova Scotia   

67 Points

New Brunswick         

67 Points

British Columbia

Job Offer

New Found Land

67points + Job offer

Alberta

Job Offer

Quebec

49points - Single

57points - Married

 
Alberta

You must have a valid work permit (not implied status or restoration status) for an eligible occupation. Valid work permits are based on one of the following:

  • a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA)
  • a LMIA exemption for workers based on one of the following exemptions as determine by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC): *international trade agreements *workers transferred within a company *International Experience Canada
  • Post-Graduation Work Permit (PGWP) holder.
British Columbia

British Columbia’s economic growth depends on having enough skilled and qualified people to meet labour market needs. The BC Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) is a way for high-demand foreign workers and experienced entrepreneurs to gain permanent residency in B.C.

Pathways to apply to BC

  • Skilled Immigration: It uses a points-based invitation system. The process involves registering and applying online for the BC PNP and a paper application process for permanent residency.
  • Express Entry BC: Express Entry BC is a faster way for eligible skilled workers to immigrate to B.C. You must also qualify for a federal economic immigration program
  • Entrepreneur BC: The Entrepreneur Immigration stream is for high net worth business people who can invest in and actively manage a valid business in B.C. It is a points-based system. Applicants must also have the required personal and investment funds.
Manitoba

The MPNP for Skilled Workers is locally driven and based on the needs of Manitoba employers. We select internationally trained and experienced workers who have the skills needed in the local labour market, and nominate them to receive Canadian permanent resident visas to settle and work in Manitoba.

New Brunswick

he New Brunswick Nominee Program is currently accepting Expressions of Interest (EOIs) from individuals who meet ALL of the following submission criteria:

In order to be eligible for Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry, candidates must:

  • The applicant has submitted an Express Entry Profile and has a valid Federal Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code: these must be provided on the EOI form;
  • The applicant is currently LIVING and WORKING in New Brunswick, and a letter of employment from the employer must be included with the EOI
  • The NOC Code for this current employment is for a position that matches NOC Level 0, A, or B: NOC Code must be provided on the EOI form
  • The applicant has valid language test scores (IELTS, CELPIP, or TEF Canada) with scores equivalent to CLB 7 in all four language competencies: a pdf copy of these test results must be included with the EOI submission
  • The applicant has a valid Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) which attests to the minimum equivalent of a Canadian High School diploma: a pdf copy of the ECA must be included with the EOI submission
  • Nova Scotia
  1. Have a foreign diploma, certificate, or credential and its educational credential equivalency assessment by a designated body or a Canadian educational credential;
  1. Have one year of full-time, or part-time equivalent, paid work experience in the last 10 years in an NOC Skill Type 0, Skill Level A or B occupation; and
  1. Meet the minimum language proficiency threshold – currently Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 in all four language components (reading, writing, listening, and speaking) in either English or French demonstrated by language test results from a designated agency: *IELTS (General Training Test only) for English; *CELPIP (General test only) for English; or *TEF for French.
Ontario

To be eligible to apply under Ontario’s Express Entry Human Capital Priorities Stream, you must meet provincial and federal eligibility criteria. You will be assessed against both as part of the nomination process.

To qualify under Ontario’s Express Entry Human Capital Priorities Stream, you must:

Prince Edward Island

Under the Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), candidates may qualify under one of the following categories:

  • PEI PNP Express Entry
  • Labour Impact Category
  • Business Impact Category
Saskatchewan

Under the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP), candidates may qualify under one of the following categories:

  • International Skilled Worker Category
  • Saskatchewan Experience Category
  • Entrepreneur and Farm Category
Quebec

Eligibility for the Quebec Immigration Skilled Worker Program is determined by nine selection factors. Quebec Skilled Worker Program points are awarded according to these Immigration Quebec selection criteria in order to identify which possible immigrants are most likely to flourish economically once in Quebec. To qualify for immigration to Canada as a Quebec-selected skilled worker, a solo applicant must score at least 50 points. Potential immigrants who apply with a spouse or a common-law partner must score at least 59 points in order to be eligible for the QSW Program.

  • Have a valid profile in the Express Entry pool;
  • Qualify for either the Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) or the Canadian Experience Class (CEC);
  • Indicate an interest in immigrating to either Ontario or “All Provinces and Territories” when you create a profile in Express Entry; AND
  • Have received a Notification of Interest from Ontario through your IRCC online account.
Benefits of applying of Canada PR Visa
  • Earn in dollars.
  • Healthcare & retirement benefits.
  • Sponsor your relatives to join you in Canada.
  • Live, work and study in any Canadian province or territory.
  • Buy and sale out properties.
  • Canadian passport allows you to travel USA without any VISA Stamping
What about jobs?

Canada at present has around 630 job profiles in demand which accumulates to around numerous numbers of openings and countless opportunities. There is a job portal available for each of the applicant to search for jobs in Canada. Government of Canada has let out a NOC( National Occupational Classification) list, in which the occupational which are available in Canada has been depicted. Skilled foreign workers whose occupation has been listed out in the job list of Canada can apply for the PR.

Quick Enquiry

Your Resume *

Upload